?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chazz Michaels and Jimmy MacElroy ARE figure skating!
Boom!
Jon Heder & Will Ferrell stuffz 
3rd-Jun-2007 06:24 pm
mary todd lincoln in the house
As the title suggests, Jon Heder clips.

Firstly, his 2007 MTV Movie award mini-advert:







Secondly, as posted by ladyjj over at hedergasm

The Trailer for Moving McAllister.

P.S. I went on the hunt for the MTV Will Ferrell/Sacha Cohen kiss. No luck as of yet. Trust me, It'll probably get posted within the next couple of days.

And if you missed the 2007 MTV movie awards, don't worry, they replay that thing like OCD football announcers. So, keep your eyes peeled, there will definitely be repeats throughout the week.

ETA: As provided by lynxx13 The Will/Sacha Makeout session from the MTV Movie awards clip.

Oh Holy Jesus.
Comments 
4th-Jun-2007 01:44 am (UTC)
I found the Will/Sacha kiss...

http://www.mtv.com/overdrive/?name=special2&id=1560989&vid=151713

Yeah. For seriously. This was amazing.
4th-Jun-2007 03:46 am (UTC)
OMG. THAT KISS MAKEOUT SESSION KILLED ME. THAT WAS THE SEXIEST EFFIN' THING I HAVE EVER SEEN.

"Did you break his heart, too?"

UMM, HOW DID I NOT KNOW SASHA WAS BRITISH?

SWEET JESUS.
4th-Jun-2007 04:21 am (UTC)
I didn't know either!! And I am British. I am ashamed.

"Busy with Napoleon Dynamite's crotch in your face??"

BEST. LINE. EVER.

AND THEY ROLLED AROUND ON THE DAMNED FLOOR!! GAH.
4th-Jun-2007 04:26 am (UTC)
I KNOW, DUDE, I KNOW.

And I keep spelling his name wrong. Bah. *facepalm*

HOTTEST EFFIN' LIVE TV MOMENT IN THE UNIVERSE. FOR REALZ.

(I can't believe I still haven't seen Borat or the Ali G Show)
4th-Jun-2007 08:04 am (UTC)
Go see Borat. NOW.
4th-Jun-2007 02:09 am (UTC)
THE SCOOP ADVERT IS THE BEST THING IN THE WORLD EVER.

And underpants!Jon. Yay.

The Will/Sacha.... ki-- you know, it wasn't even a kiss, it was an effin' MAKE-OUT SESSION.... was amazing.

Thanks so much for posting!!
4th-Jun-2007 02:46 am (UTC)
They just replayed it, and yeah, that wasn't a kiss -- that was like a full-on makeout. AND IT WAS TOE-CURLINGLY HOT. *is ashamed*
4th-Jun-2007 03:40 am (UTC)
THERE IS NO SUCH THING AS SHAME HERE! ;)
4th-Jun-2007 04:10 am (UTC)
A shame-free zone! HUZZAH! :)
4th-Jun-2007 08:08 am (UTC)
:D:D! Ok that was pretty much the hottest thing ever!
4th-Jun-2007 08:08 am (UTC)
The internet is NOT for porn; it is for Will/Sacha makeout videos!

Oh, wait...
4th-Jun-2007 02:56 pm (UTC)
OMFG I THINK THAT JUST MADEE MY DAYYY =DDD
Heder underwear sillynesss =DDD can't friggen wait for that movie
and Sasha/Will rolling around on stage..oh I think I need to change my pants
4th-Jun-2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
gah and just to add, Only Jon would make that goofy ass hat so hot ;]
ps: CAGE FIGHTER! lmao!
This page was loaded May 23rd 2019, 12:39 am GMT.